Trade.gov Logo
Trade.gov Logo
facebook twitter tra email

TP&A Home >Trade Policy & Analysis Staff Contacts

Office of the Deputy Assistant Secretary

Office of Trade & Economic Analysis Staff

Office of Trade Negotiations & Analysis Staff

Office of Standards & Investment Policy Staff

Office of Intellectual Property Rights Staff

___________________

Office of the Deputy Assistant Secretary

Praveen Dixit

(202)482-3177

Deputy Assistant Secretary for Trade Policy & Analysis

Elizabeth Clark

(202)482-5732

Senior Advisor

Monica Barnes

(202)482-5146

Administrative Assistant

David Jason Lee

(202)482-5826

Economist

___________________

Office of Trade and Economic Analysis Staff

Joseph Flynn

(202)482-1606

Director, OTEA

Emily Kilcrease

(202)482-5133

Team Leader / Statutory Programs

Wilfred Bening

(202)482-2055

Information Technology Specialist / Statutory Programs

Anne Chun

(202)482-0569

International Trade Specialist / Statutory Programs

Anna Shaffer

(202)482-2346

Information Technology Specialist / Statutory Programs

Chris Rasmussen

(202)482-0181

Team Leader /Quantitative Analysis

Maksim Belenkiy

(202)482-5633

International Economist / Quantitative Analysis

Martin Johnson

(202)482-2460

Economist / Quantitative Analysis

Julian Richards

(202)482-4327

International Economist / Quantitative Analysis

Elizabeth Schaefer

(202)482-3863

International Economist / Quantitative Analysis

Jeffrey Hall

(202)482-1643

Economist / Data Analysis

Roger Pomeroy

(202)482-3299

Information Technology Specialist / Data Analysis

Natalie Soroka

(202)482-5839

Economist / Data Analysis

Lauren Scott

(202)482-4691

Economist

     

Back to Top

   
     
     
     

___________________

Office of Trade Negotiations & Analysis Staff

Jean Janicke

(202)482- 5947

Director, OTNA

Christopher Blaha

(202)482- 2832

Team Leader/ Industry Competitiveness & Outreach (ICO)

Morgan Barr

(202)482- 3704

International Economist (ICO)

Kate Mellor

(202)482- 5456

International Economist (ICO)

Katrice Kelly

(202)482- 4370

Team Leader/Industry Trade Negotiations (ITN)

Justin Hoffmann

(202)482- 3895

Senior International Economist (ITN)

Rebecca Gudicello

(202)482- 5825

Senior International Economist (ITN)

Ryan Kane

(202)482- 1983

International Trade Specialist

Back to top

   
     

___________________

Office of Standards & Investment Policy Staff

Chris Rosettie

(202)482- 3227

Director, OSIP

Renee Hancher

(202)482- 3493

International Trade Specialist

Michael Boyles

(202)482- 1935

International Trade Specialist

Eileen hill

(202)482- 5276

Cross-Cutting Issues

Edward Dunn

(202)482- 3724

International Trade Specialist

Heather Helm

(202)482- 3229

International Trade Specialist

Doreen Parekh

(202)482- 2915

International Trade Specialist

Tsedale Assefa

(202)482- 5278

International Trade Specialist

Carolyn McCoy

(202)482- 8106

Administrative Assistant

     
     
     

Back to top

   

___________________

Office of Intellectual Property Rights Staff

Stevan Mitchell

(202)482- 5751

Director, OIPR

Raquel Cohen

(202)482- 4146

IPR/Innovation

Christine Peterson

(202)482- 1432

IPR/Innovation

Dhriti Pandhi

(202)482- 0849

IPR/Innovation

Bijou Mgbojikwe

(202)482- 1722

IPR/Innovation

Back to top

   
     


Last Updated: 9/12/14 10:43 AM